Loading...


The Spirit of '69

1969-1979

    PEARLS
    1969

    Eddie Cheeks
    Alan Jackson
    Richard Morgan
    Bennie Roberson
    Michael Stover
    Russell Williams
    Alonzo Wilson

 

    The First Line

    1. Alton Dunlap
    2. Ben Rucker
    3. Michael Jackson
    4. Freeman Walker, Jr.

 

    Solo

    Willie Reed

 

    The Dynamic Eight

    1. Stanley Lee
    2. George Sewell
    3. Herman Key
    4. Ralph Franklin
    5. Ronnie Belamy
    6. John Phelts
    7. A.J. Garner
    8. Bernard Morgan

 

    The Quiet Fire

    1. Louis Neely
    2. Willie Brooks
    3. Robert Peak
    4. John Jackson
    5. Robert Glover
    6. Wash Green

 

    The Ultimate Four

    1. William Berry
    2. Edward Foster
    3. David Scott
    4. Maurice Buchanan

 

    The Sky-High Five

    1. Dean Hallman
    2. Louis Williams
    3. Larry Young
    4. Alfred King
    5. Willie Brooks

 

    The Bonafide Nine

    1. Danny Wimberly
    2. Richard Walthour
    3. Ronnie Taylor
    4. Carl Bradshaw
    5. Gerald Craig
    6. Jimmy Jones
    7. Roosevelt Sanders
    8. James Neely
    9. Walter Gilstrap

 

    The Excelsior Seven

    1. Leonard Little
    2. Greg Morris
    3. Dallas Pass
    4. Nigel Allen
    5. Harold Mayweather
    6. John Knuckles
    7. William Hayes

 

    The Amourous Two

    1. Wallace Jackson
    2. Alton Berry

 

    The Dual Prophets of Gold

    1. Leo Hill
    2. Michael Smith

 

    The Tenacious Twelve
    Spring 1976

    1. Steve Brown
    2. Tony Liggett
    3. Steve Benham
    4. Frank Purnell
    5. Barry Benham
    6. Reginald Colbert
    7. Eric Chaney
    8. Larry Golden
    9. Stan Tunstall
    10. Doug Grimmett
    11. Coley Works
    12. Milton Marquis

 

    The Invincible Three

    1. James Jackson
    2. Gerald McClerkin
    3. Reginald Hicks

 

    The Vererable Four

    1. Harold Fennel
    2. Anthony Chappell
    3. Ernest Stillwell
    4. Nathaniel Stevenson

 

    The Perseverant Two

    1. William Gibson
    2. Mark Bowling

 

    The Fortified Four
    Spring 1979

    1. Mike Hygh
    2. Thomas Hubbard
    3. Pete Johnson
    4. Keith Utsey

 

1980-1989

    The Eminent Three
    Spring 1980

    1. Tony Henry
    2. Alan Booker
    3. Bill Clark

 

    The Triumphant Ten
    Spring 1981

    1. Vernon Woods
    2. Alfred McCombs
    3. Albert Johnson
    4. Joel Andrews
    5. Michael Sumrall
    6. Sims Gordon
    7. Philip Franklin
    8. John Bivens
    9. Franklin Evans
    10. Rodney Wallace

 

    The Audacious Three
    Winter 1982

    1. Randy Grimes
    2. Ron Lowe
    3. Don Weston

 

    The Infallible Five

    1. Irving Dawson
    2. Melvin Latney
    3. Malcolm Clements
    4. Frank Glover
    5. Christopher Brown

 

    The Final Four
    Spring 1983

    1. Harold Wright
    2. Floyd Alexander
    3. Kelvin Maddox
    4. Greg Roseborough

 

    The Five Riders of the Apocalypse
    Spring 1984

    1. Terrell James
    2. Joe Davis
    3. Kenneth Sneed
    4. Richard Bedgood
    5. Brad Freeman

 

    Two Bolts of Silent Thunder – Fall 1984

    1. Noel Hurley
    2. Ken Allen

 

    Nine Keepers of the Golden Flame
    Spring 1985

    1. Anthony Dawson
    2. Terence Reece
    3. Kenneth Ivory
    4. Dalerick Cruver
    5. Melvin Means
    6. Lewis Alston
    7. Chris Ward
    8. Greg Grey
    9. Bruce McMullen

 

    Three Navigators of the Burning Sands
    Fall 1985

    1. Dalvin Rucker
    2. Henry Joyner
    3. John Hillman

 

    Three Sentinels of Enlightenment
    Spring 1986

    1. Eldred Ingram
    2. Walter Kimbrough
    3. Lamont Thompson

 

    Quadruple Alliance
    Spring 1987

    1. Brent Swinton
    2. Hamilton Holmes
    3. Daryl Hardnett
    4. Jeffery Martin

 

    Six Prophets of the Great Sphinx
    Spring 1988

    1. Nicholas Johnson
    2. Calvin Grier, Jr.
    3. Tony King
    4. Russell Willis
    5. Michael Walker
    6. Eddie Henderson

 

    Tri-Nexus of Tenacity
    Fall 1988

    1. Maitresse Martin
    2. Steve Moore
    3. Keith Smith

 

    Three Guardians of Giza

    1. Derry Drake
    2. R. Tony Polk
    3. Malcolm Wiseman

 

1990-2000

    Defcon V
    Spring 1990

    1. Gerry Williams
    2. James W. Paul
    3. Richard Glover
    4. Lance D. Young
    5. Sheldon Ezekiel

 

    Point of No Return

    1. Edward McMutry, Jr.

 

Two Pharoahs of Eternal Darkness
Spring 1991

    1. Arlando Dawson
    2. Clinton Ages

 

Triple Threat of the Abyss
Spring 1992

    1. Eric Davis
    2. Telvis Rich
    3. Ronald Jones

 

Two Black Two Strong
Fall 1992

    1. Thomas Glanton, Jr.
    2. Edwin Kendrick

 

Three Golden Disciples of Light
Winter 1994

    1. Artis Stevens
    2. Antonio Howard
    3. Gabriel Fortson

 

Three The Hard Way – Spring 1995

    1. Jeffery Monroe
    2. Marvin Bushey
    3. Navarro Carr

 

Four Mystic Elements of the Nile
Winter 1996

    1. Anthony Tillman
    2. Omari Hardwick
    3. Tavares Stephens
    4. James Bailey

 

Six Suns of Kurnugia
Spring 1996

    1. Landon Johnson
    2. Preston Edwards
    3. Patrick Pugh
    4. Jerome Bramlett
    5. Terry Burston
    6. Lance Gause

 

Five Defenders of the Shield
Spring 1997

    1. Nephtali Aldana
    2. Jeffrey Hutchings
    3. Odell Barnwell III
    4. Nantambu Starks
    5. Raymond Harrison

 

Seven Pharaohs of Eternal Phire
Spring 1998

    1. Mark Anthony Thomas
    2. Chris Middleton
    3. Bryant Baugh
    4. Jarmon Desadier
    5. Chris M. Brown
    6. Soji Ezekiel
    7. Trenton Williams

 

Arch N.E.M.E.S.I.S.
Spring 1999

    1. Kyle Gause
    2. Justin Saxon
    3. Sean L. Faulkner
    4. Donte’ Howard
    5. Dane Jackson
    6. Terence Steele Jr.
    7. Nicholas Bolden
    8. Daniel Carnegie
    9. S. Lamar Torrence

 

2000-2009

    The Seven Heirs of Prominence, ‘007’
    Spring 2000

    1. Shannon McGhee
    2. Franz Emmanuel
    3. Harlan Porter
    4. Andre Simmons
    5. Cortez Allen
    6. Ayotunde Ezekiel
    7. Joseph Tulloss

 

    Seven Souls of P.H.A.T.E.
    Spring 2001

    1. Corey Dortch
    2. Damian Pryor
    3. Sydney Jones
    4. Keimun Slaughter
    5. Quenon Smith
    6. Leon Hall
    7. Michael Patrick

 

    Ground Z.E.R.O.
    Fall 2002

    1. Joe Benitez
    2. Derek James
    3. Emeremgini Ikewezunma
    4. Tommy Branch, Jr.
    5. Eddie Bradford, Jr.
    6. Kenneth Johnson, Jr.
    7. Christian Robinson
    8. Shomari Ruffin
    9. Willie Mazyck, Jr.

 

    Five Elements of P.H.I.R.E.
    Spring 2003

    1. Lael Chappell
    2. Olumuyiwa Bolarinwa
    3. Bobby Wechsler
    4. Roswell Lawrence, Jr.
    5. Derrick Ash

 

    T.H.O.T.H. aka The Two Truths
    Spring 2006

    1. Blake S. German
    2. Drew L. Dixon

 

    E.M.P.I.R.E. Strikes B.A.C.K. aka The Underground Railroad
    Fall 2006

    1. Michael McBride
    2. Jamal Dixon
    3. Keith Barksdale
    4. Dion Aldridge
    5. Henry Adeleye
    6. Richard Walker
    7. Babajide Teniola
    8. Krunal Shah
    9. Malcolm Myers
    10. Chris Blakely
    11. Marcus Johnson
    12. Josh White
    13. Chike Akoh

 

    The Seven K.I.N.G.S. of R.E.I.G.N
    Spring 2008

    1. Marcus Van Brooks
    2. Kaesi Orizu
    3. Julian James
    4. Corey White
    5. Austin Graham
    6. Justin Shelf
    7. Aron White

 

    Five S.T.A.R.S. of Osiris aka New World Order
    Spring 2009

    1. Terrance Wrenn
    2. Christian Norton
    3. Corey Johnson
    4. Emmanuel Atsegbua
    5. Matthew Strickland

 

    Death R.O.W. aka Last of a Dying Breed
    Fall 2009

    1. Khary Calloway
    2. Charles B. Allen Jr.
    3. Quintay Young
    4. Justin McKithen
    5. Joshua Delaney
    6. Jordan McCray

 

2010-2021

    Sentinels of the Abyss aka The Legion of Doom
    Fall 2010

    1. Samuel Brinson
    2. Jimmy Huff Jr.
    3. Jamieus Grace
    4. Adeseye Arise
    5. Jantzen Thomas
    6. David Mapp
    7. Lendon Alexander
    8. Kameon Prather
    9. Ronnie Williams Jr

 

    The Immortals aka The Golden Revelation
    Fall 2011

    1. Dervin Cunningham
    2. Kevon Blair
    3. Jamal Releford
    4. Derrick Williams
    5. Patrick Walker
    6. André Sutton
    7. Ottie Hemingway Jr.
    8. Elijah Staggers
    9. Phillip Kennedy

 

    F.R.O.S.T. aka The Four Descendants of Olympus
    Spring 2013

    1. Ezekiel Osibanjo
    2. Jeremiah Lemons
    3. Austin Igein
    4. Chanzondia Gresham

 

    Kingdom C.O.M.E.
    Fall 2013

    1.Tevin Williams
    2. Andrew Porter
    3. Jared Alexander
    4. Patrick Evan Brown
    5. Martavious Spicer
    6. Kevin Hanchett
    7. Kenneth Duncan
    8. Damon Blocker
    9. Shawn Wiggins

 

    The Guardians of the Legacy
    Fall 2014

    1. Samuel Williams III
    2. Tajai Jones
    3. Lucus Luster
    4. Tevin Reeves
    5. Desmon Stanford
    6. Darius Stephens

 

    Two Revenants of the T.H.R.O.N.E.
    Spring 2016

    1. Lawson Enokekwa
    2. Dewaine Johnson

 

    Order of A.S.C.E.N.S.I.O.N.
    Fall 2016

    1. Jason Codling
    2. Jeffrey Hendricks
    3. Brian Lucear
    4. Destin Mizelle
    5. Ibrahima Barry
    6. Antonio Bonton
    7. William Jones
    8. Tyree Brown

 

    The Ark of Retribution
    Fall 2017

    1. Christopher Beatty
    2. Ramar Allen
    3. Leesi George-Komi
    4. Isaiah Joseph
    5. Magall Abajobir
    6. Caleb Isom
    7. Derrius Thomas
    8. Andrew Roberts
    9. Tyren Houston

 

    The Nine Remnants of Armageddon aka Reapers of the T.O.M.B.
    Spring 2020

    1. Brandon Mahone
    2. Armani Kardar
    3. Victor Gipson II
    4. Jahmani Smith
    5. Nichols Alfred III
    6. Christopher Clements
    7. Jaylan Ogletree
    8. Samuel Kennedy
    9. Wesley Tillman

 

    D.A.W.N. of Restoration
    Spring 2021

    1. Landon Bennett
    2. Christopher Smith
    3. Jaquarius Raglin
    4. McKinley Kemp
    5. Kaleb Comer
    6. Michael Oboite
    7. Michael Bland
    8. Javaris Askin
    9. Jimi Adedoyin
    10. Holland Stewart
    11. Franklin Smith
    12. Caleb Kelly
    13. Aaron Ogunlana